Brothers‎ > ‎

Alumni

Looking for an old classmate? Interested in helping with recruitment? Or speaking at a meeting? Please contact us at alumni@scdeltau.com.

Additionally, we encourage you to give back to the chapter. As you may remember, a fraternity can be expensive. Alumni donations are particularly appreciated for items such as recruitment and registration and travel costs for educational programs. You can make a secure donation here.

Class of '14

Matthew Lynn
Ronny Srelz
Darian Vernon

Class of '10

Conner Allgood
Faisal Akar
Mitch Anderson
Justin Basinger
Nick Dailey
Anthony Fratangelo
Owen Green
Nelson Ho
Brett Holliday
Nick Hunkin
Will Metaxas
Pat Morency
Tommy Shiels
Ellis Smalls
Ben Stark

Class of '11

Kevin Doerge
Brent Strickland

Class of '07

Mackenzie Blackmon
Sean Burns
Josh Goodman
Michael Hogue
Jason Holden
Andrew Klein
Michael Levenson
Travis Quillman
Jason Rich
Matthew Sigmon
Brandon Wimer

Class of '04

Brain Bland
Jason Hedrick
Stuart Hedges
Sean Hitchman
Robert A. Olds
Moe Sadeghi
Douglas Zebrak

Class of '01

Jason Clark
Patrick Fitzgerald
Timothy Gabriel, Jr.
Craig McBride
Mark Murphy
Jason Perla
Michael Scott

Class of '98

Ryan Deasis
Justin Files
Eric Jewell
Jeffrey Kornblau
Timothy Moores
David Teague
Charles Thompson
Andrew Wachter

Class of '95

William Anderson
David Aull
Scott Bell
Weston Benzing
David Bleser
Joseph Boyd
Harold Constant, II
Andrew Fields
John Huffman
James Huss
Charles Kopp
Arnold Marchionne
James Mastin
John Mastrovito
James Mayfield
Peter Rogers
Cullen Shields

Class of '92

Bill Bergsner
Walker Bowen
Hank Chen
Chip Collins, Jr.
David Dischiavo
Paul Draine
Claude Ferry
Walter Finley
Charles Frick
Charles Gibson
Horace Goodwin
David Gwynne-Vaughan
Brian Harley
John Harmon
Brian Hutto
Gary Johnson, Jr.
Ray Jones
Robert Kordes
Jeffrey Laughlin
Greg Maynard
David Quinn
J.D. Rinehart, Jr.
Richard Spangler
Robert Watkins
Thomas Wolpert

Class of '89

Todd Brown
Buford Chappell, III
David Chappell
Paul Fulmer
Artie Hughes
Bart Jarmusch
Randolph Lane, Jr.
Mark Lanier
James McDowall
Keith McDowell
Paul Olsen
Chad Poteat
Stephen Roddey
Donald Schultz
Jason Terry
Jonathan Ward
Matthew Ward
Martie Willaby
Ted Zavakas


Class of '86

William Abruzzino, II
Bjorn Anderson
Mark Bolembach
Benjamin Bouveroux
Thomas Britt
Lt. Alfred Bruner
Michael Bruno
James Buchanan
John Burbage
Jeffrey Corbin
Robert Croom
David Dodd
Robert Goodwin
Mason Hogue, Jr.
James Isom
Michael Kirkland
Alan Lott
Bruce McArver
Brent McKinney
Thomas Overton, III
Randall Ross
David Santiago
Benjamin Shealy
Richard Steele
David Turnbull, Sr.
Benjamin Turner, III
Russell Wood

Class of '83

Dr. John Gardner
David James
Eric Ramos
Ryan Ross
Everet Smith
Charles Still
Gary Woodcock, III

Class of '80

Joachim Anderson
Stephen Sheppard
William Skipper, Jr.



Class of '15

Scott Bartlett
Roger Cederholm
Kyle Dean
Caleb Padget
Jack Wood


Class of '12

Scott Kennedy, Jr.
Owen Shearer
Michael Shiels
William Smith

Class of '09

Jeremy Cockrell
Tim Conley
Blake Edmunds
Brendan Green
Kevin Scola

Class of '08

Chuck Basset
Justin Finley
Tim Lucas
Brendan Peck

Class of '06

Genaro Ballesteros, Jr.
John Chiaro
Thomas Clarkson
Ian Cooper
Andrew Hicks
Travis Peetrusza
Michael Prutzman
Judson Ragdale
Patrick Rosson
Jonathan Tomchik
Jeremy Tutt
Darwin Wright

Class of '03

Len Barnes
Matthew Bobertz
Christopher Bunn
Jared Chesson
Sean Devers
Jeffrey Fette
Jeffrey George
Chris Heaton
Brian Knight
Justin Markle
Kerry Murphy, Jr.
Duong Nguyen
John Pellet
Adam Ruah
Josh Ruah
Michael Rossi
Matt Shmanske
David Stempler
Joseph Yearsley

Class of '00

Ed Caba, III
Curtis Cullum
Jeff Hawkins
Gregory McDonald
Leslie Penfield
Melvin Scott



Class of '97

Jeremy Ballarino
Mark Barber
Steven Geissuebel
Steven Gionfriddo
Brian G. Green
Brian L. Green
Nicholas Hansen
Scott Redding
Joseph Roddy
Todd Williams


Class of '94

Jeff Adams
Robb Bittner
Bradley Clarke
Sean Devore
Jeffrey Frever
Jason Gathman
Christopher Hartley
Michael Holliday
Crellen Hopkins, III
David Jolley
Timothy Kaps
James Kirtley
Chad Martin
James McGuire
Jason Phillips

Class of '91

Bradley Alford
Eric Alkire
Gregory Blount
Andrew Bosman
Scott Brooks
Timothy Buckenmyer
Christofer Collins
Steven Fox
Chris Gennarelli
Eric Hellman
Todd Heustess
Mark Lackey
Eric Paine
Micah Porter
Todd Rice
Lt. Dane Secoy
Charles Siegling, III
Matthew Washburn
Bradley Willbanks

Class of '88

Robert Ardis
Mark Birchmore
David Campbell
Robert Cyrier
Christopher Fry
John Herron
Bradley McCall
Terry Schmoyer, Jr.
Paul Steverson
Michael Thigpen
Zak Trussell
Michael Watts

Class of '85

James Clover
Joel Foster
Sidney Gault
George Hardy
Douglas Keith
M. R. Kirkley
James Lee
Jose Myers
John Owens
Dr. Michael Pine
Hub Plott, III
David Rouffy
Charlie Terreni
Donald Weaver

Class of '82

Vincent Chavis
Lt. Ricky Hawkins
Greg Leonard
Leslie Shelton, III

Class of '79

Dalton Oldham, Jr.
Ricky Ott
Charles Statler, Jr.

Class of '16

Drew Stone
Michael Wauson
Cameron Beylo
Ben Birley
Newton Smith
Patrick Bailey
Christopher Slade

Class of '13

John Hadley
Justin Lanford
Ross Lenart
Mike Miller
Adam Knight
Roy Howell

Class of '05

Jeffrey Biro
Matthew Brown
David Fernandes
Michael Fields
Ben Fritz
Brian Lewis
David Little
Drew Marinelli
Jarett Nicholson
Alexander Pease
Kiel Pease
Keith Roberts
Adam Turner
Christopher Weber
Michael Weinert

Class of '02

James Bell
Justin Davis
James Ford
Robert Goodwin
Brian Hottinger
Jeffrey Mohrwinkel
Charles Mulle'
Jeffrey Plummer
Daniel Rabbitt
Eliot Schaefer
Stephen Wallace



Class of '99

Robert Blake
Derek Clement
Derek Freeman
Marshall Hartley
David Hurst
Christopher Johnson
Christopher Pricenor
John Sifley, II
John Stokes
Vinod Tharian
Chris Weis
Brandon Whitacre

Class of '96

Jeffrey Argondizzo
Tyler Barton
Keith Claramunt
Damon Hubert
Patrick Lamontagne
Leonardo Livreri
Shawn Reen
Jeremy Smith

Class of '93

John Anthony
MIchael Barnett
Keith Blackmon
Sean Devich
John Feimster
John Fink
Michael Gorman
Todd Hickey
David Howell
Matthew Kendal
John McNeilly
Jeffrey Paige
Mark Rollings
Jason Thompson
Bryan Vacchio

Class of '90

Rhett Aitchison
Charles Boyette
John Byrd
Alan Corder
Paul DellaMaggiora
Kendal Greco
Samuel Greer
Kelly Haggerty
Darren Hardin
Christopher HInson
Charles Hogan
Jonathan Reid
Larry Sailey, Jr.
Jeffrey Sheehan
John Singh
William Turner
Charles Verner
Michael Wheeler
David Wilson

Class of '87

Robert Alford, Jr.
Raymond Brancato
Bradley Cain
Msgr. Cassian Dunlop
Charles Gossett
John Hill
K. L. Holland
Noel Nachtigal
Michael Rogers
Roy Rushing, Jr.
Darrell Williams, Jr.
John Young

Class of '84

Walter Anderson, Jr.
Richard Heroux, Jr.
Daniel Leonardi
David Livingston
David McLaurin
Scott Myers
Michael Santiago
Wayne Smoak
Bert Still
J. M. Tyler

Class of '81

Steven Baxter
Lt. Kenneth Farkas
G. D. Gear, Jr.
Fred Goolsby

Comments